Autumn Series - qODC #8
The activity dropped to zero, Autumn is over since weeks, it is time to get this cup series done too. So due to missing feedback and interest during the last weeks the last Autumn Cup was delayed but will take place this week!


Autumn Qualification Cup #7
Modus:
  • 8/16/32 slot single elimination bracket
  • 1 map per match, for Semi-Finals and Finals each team picks a map!
  • We will host 1on1, 3on3 and 6on6 cups.
  • Server Config
Rules:
  • General ESL ET Rules
  • Only players with entered TZAC ID can play
  • Atleast 1 player of team has to idle in #esl.et (quakenet.org IRC). If you don't have a client you can connect with browser HERE
Anticheat: TZAC



How to qualify for the Final Brackets?

There will be 8 qualifying Cups for 1on1, 8 qualifying Cups for 3on3 and 8 qualifying Cups for 6on6. Cups will be hosted each week (3 per week. So that we know which teams will be participating in the Final One Day Autumn Cup we have decided to use some ranking points for each cup and calculate them on end.

1on1: One Day Cup winner will got to Final Brackets (8 slot) and is not allowed to participate in any further Autumn qualifying cups. In case of no-show (check-in) we will decide which player will take that slot by Ranking Points (read below).

3on3 and 6on6: Team can join Final Brackets by wining 3 Gold Trophies in 3 qualifying cups (wins 3 times) or with ranking points (best of 16 or 32 by ranking). In case of no-show (check-in) we will decide which team will take that slot by Ranking Points (read below).


Qualifications - Ranking Points
1on1
1st place
or
2nd Place 80 P
3rd Place 50 P
4th Place 30 P

3on3
3x 1st place
or
1st Place 100 P
2nd Place 80 P
3rd Place 50 P
4th Place 30 P
6on6
3x 1st place
or
1st Place 100 P
2nd Place 80 P
3rd Place 50 P
4th Place 30 P
qODC #1 Brackets

Slot #1 Swan
80 P - l4z
50 P - guffy
30 P - 2215655

qODC #1 Brackets

100 P - inner-sense
80 P - re-play
50 P - gMen eSports
30 P - devilry

qODC #1 Brackets

100 P - devilry
80 P - TURBOAPINAT
50 P - Effectus
30 P - sereNityy

qODC #2 Brackets

Slot #2 2215655
80 P - Damon
50 P - ToHaj
30 P - Kwiz

qODC #2 Brackets

100 P - inner-sense
80 P - SlepardiGaming
50 P - Second Massachusetts
30 P - Azerty

qODC #2 Brackets

100 P - Effectus
80 P - erAse.et
50 P - Instant
30 P - echeloN

qODC #3 Brackets

Slot #3 ohurcool
80 P - 6294715
50 P - 2151242
30 P - 5427786


qODC #3 Brackets

3xSlot #1 inner-sense
80 P - Energy Clan
50 P - Second Massachusetts
30 P - eXecutors

No Brackets
Not Enough Teams






qODC #4 Brackets

ToHaj Disqualified
6294715 Disqualified
50 P - Damon
30 P - Kwiz


qODC #4 Brackets

100 P - optiC.et
80 P - red as a beetroot
50 P - gMen eSports
30 P - SlepardiGaming

qODC #4 Brackets

100 P - bSTURZ
80 P - ceWEge
50 P - head-hunters
30 P - SPLiTTERS.ET

qODC #5 Brackets

Slot #5 7252568
80 P - l4z
50 P - eNeRGy
30 P - 5383027


qODC #5 Brackets

100 P - re-play
80 P - Second Massachusetts
50 P - supski
30 P - SlepardiGaming

qODC #5 Brackets

100 P - beerBong
80 P - devilry
50 P - supski
30 P - sixStar

No Brackets
Not Enough Players






qODC #6 Brackets

100 P - Second Massachusetts
80 P - Napedzani Przez Pralke
50 P - X7
30 P - Malibu

qODC #6 Brackets

100 P - bSTURZ
80 P - Taggers
50 P - supski
30 P - mikehs low gamers

qODC #7 Brackets

Slot #7 guffy
80 P - ridji
50 P - Elviss
30 P - 5220981


qODC #7 Brackets

100 P - devilry
80 P - Famas
50 P - supski
30 P - inSpiron

qODC #7 Brackets

not enough teams



1on1 Autumn Qualification Cup #8
Modus:1 map per match, for semi and finals each player picks a map from mappool!
Cup starts15th January at 20:30 CET, Check-in Starts at 20:00 CET
MappoolSillyCTF, Osiris_final, ctf_multi, ctf_well, multi_huntplace, te_valhalla
Forced Mapscheck the matchsheet for details Semi & Final: Both Players Picks a map!

Signup

Participants

Cup-Tree



3on3 Autumn Qualification Cup #8
Modus:1 map per match, for semi and finals each team picks a map from mappool!
Cup starts16th January at 20:30 CET, Check-in Starts at 20:00 CET
MappoolBraundorf (b4), ET Ice, SP Delivery TE, SW Goldrush TE, Supply, Adlernest
Forced Mapscheck the matchsheet for details Semi & Final: Both Teams Picks a map!

Signup

Participants

Cup-Tree



6on6 Autumn Qualification Cup #8
Modus:1 map per match, for semi and finals each team picks a map from mappool!
Cup starts17th January at 20:30 CET, Check-in Starts at 20:00 CET
MappoolSupply, Missile_b3, Frostbite, Radar, Bremen_b3, SW Goldrush TE
Forced Mapscheck the matchsheet for details Semi & Final: Both Teams Picks a map!

Signup

Participants

Cup-Tree





Prizes for the playoffs
Depending on the number of full cups these prizes are given away.

ESL Premium Account
1st Place: format x 3 Months
2nd Place: format x 2 Months
3rd Place: format x 1 Month

1on1 Winner:
Special Autumn Award


3x Server
Additional 3on3 & 6on6 prizes:
6x Server for teams

1st Place:3 Months
2nd Place:2 Months
3rd Place:1 Month

3x Server


Check-In System

In this Cup we'll use the ESL "Check-In System". If you don't know the handling, here's a short explication.



Step 1 - Reservation (green)
Here you can reserve a place in the cup, but you have to confirm your participation later.

Step 2 - Confirmation (yellow)
30 minutes before the cup starts, you have to confirm your participation, if you have done that, you're in the Cup.

Step 3 - Entry (red)
You didn't get a free place in this cup? If there are not enough participants, you can still entering the cup 20 minutes before starting!



All possible thanks to our partners!

Sn4kE, Monday, 14/01/13 13:37
 
comments (0)
 
 
No comments yet.
 
 
Information:
  • info write comment not allowed